Republic Bank CPL fixtures confirmed

The content originally appeared on: INews Guyana

Date and time
Teams
Venue
Thurs 29 August

7pm

Antigua & Barbuda Falcons
St Kitts & Nevis Patriots
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
Fri 30 August

7pm

Antigua & Barbuda Falcons
Guyana Amazon Warriors
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
Sat 31 August7pm

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots
Trinbago Knight Riders
Warner Park Sporting Complex, St Kitts
Sun 1 September

10am

Antigua & Barbuda Falcons
Barbados Royals
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
Sun 1 September

7pm

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots
Saint Lucia Kings
Warner Park Sporting Complex, St Kitts
Tues 3 September

7pm

Antigua & Barbuda Falcons
Saint Lucia Kings
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
Wed 4 September

7pm

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots
Guyana Amazon Warriors
Warner Park Sporting Complex, St Kitts
Thurs 5 September

7pm

Antigua & Barbuda Falcons
Trinbago Knight Riders
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
Fri 6 September

7pm

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots
Barbados Royals
Warner Park Sporting Complex, St Kitts
Sat 7 September

7pm

Saint Lucia Kings
Guyana Amazon Warriors
Daren Sammy Cricket Ground, Saint Lucia
Sun 8 September

10am

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots
Antigua & Barbuda Falcons
Warner Park Sporting Complex, St Kitts
Tues 10 September

7pm

Saint Lucia Kings
Trinbago Knight Riders
Daren Sammy Cricket Ground, Saint Lucia
Wed 11 September

7pm

Barbados Royals
Antigua & Barbuda Falcons
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Thurs 12 September

7pm

Saint Lucia Kings
St Kitts & Nevis Patriots
Daren Sammy Cricket Ground, Saint Lucia
Fri 13 September

7pm

Barbados Royals
Trinbago Knight Riders
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Sat 14 September

7pm

Barbados Royals

Guyana Amazon Warriors
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Sun 15 September

7pm

Saint Lucia Kings
Antigua & Barbuda Falcons
Daren Sammy Cricket Ground, Saint Lucia
Tues 17 September

7pm

Barbados Royals
St Kitts & Nevis Patriots
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Wed 18 September

7pm

Trinbago Knight Riders
Guyana Amazon Warriors
Queen’s Park Oval, Trinidad
Thurs 19 September

7pm

Trinbago Knight Riders
Antigua & Barbuda Falcons
Queen’s Park Oval, Trinidad
Friday 20 September

7pm

Guyana Amazon Warriors
St Kitts & Nevis Patriots
Guyana National Stadium, Providence
Sat 21 September

10am

Saint Lucia Kings
Barbados Royals
Guyana National Stadium, Providence
Sat 21 September

7pm

Guyana Amazon Warriors
Antigua & Barbuda Falcons
Guyana National Stadium, Providence
Sun 22 September

10am

Barbados Royals
Saint Lucia Kings
Guyana National Stadium, Providence
Sun 22 September

7pm

Trinbago Knight Riders
St Kitt & Nevis Patriots
Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad
Tues 24 September

10am

Trinbago Knight Riders
Saint Lucia Kings
Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad
Wed 25 September

7pm

Guyana Amazon Warriors
Barbados Royals
Guyana National Stadium, Providence
Fri 27 September

7pm

Trinbago Knight Riders
Barbados Royals
Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad
Sat 28 September

10am

Guyana Amazon Warriors
Saint Lucia Kings
Guyana National Stadium, Providence
Sun 29 September

7pm

Guyana Amazon Warriors
Trinbago Knight Riders
Guyana National Stadium, Providence
Tues 1 October7pm
Eliminator – 3rd place vs 4th place
Guyana National Stadium, Providence
Wed 2 October

7pm

Qualifier 1 – 1st place vs 2nd place
Guyana National Stadium, Providence
Fri 4 October7pm
Qualifier 2 – Winner of Eliminator  vs Loser Qualifier 1
Guyana National Stadium, Providence
Sun 6 October7pm
Final – Winner Qualifier 1 vs Winner Qualifier 2
Guyana National Stadium, Providence